Privacy Policy

When browsing the website saeclimber.es (the «Website, www.Saeclimber.es«) owned by Saeclimber S.L. (“SAECLIMBER”) or by completing any of the existing forms, the User accepts this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy could vary depending on legislative or self-regulation requirements, so we advise the Users to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill in any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

Responsible for the treatment of your data

The identification data of the person in charge and of the data protection officer are the following:

Company name: Saeclimber S.L.

Registered office: Avda. de la Industria 1078 PI Antonio del Rincón 45222 Borox Toledo

Tax ID: B84788264

Contact telephone number: +34 91 600 48 42

Contact email: admin@saeclimber.es

Registry information

Purpose of the processing of personal data

Personal data consists of information that makes it possible to identify individual persons. Some examples of personal data are name, postal address, email address or telephone number. We only collect the personal information that the User voluntarily provides through our Website.

When a User connects to this Website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, they are providing personal information for which Saeclimber SL is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number and other information. By providing this information, the user gives their consent for their information to be collected, used, managed and stored by saeclimber.es only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

At www.Saeclimber.es there are different systems for capturing personal information and we treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  1. Contact forms: we request, among others, the following personal information: name, email, telephone number and any particular data transferred to SAECLIMBER for the purposes of making or resolving any contact, incident or claim.
    We inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Global Media Comunicaciones, S.L. (www.Saeclimber.es hosting provider) within the EU.
  2. Form for sending comments: to comment on the blog posts www.Saeclimber.es, the user is required to register through this form. In this case, I request the following personal information: name, email, website.
    We inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Global Media Comunicaciones, S.L. (www.Saeclimber.es hosting provider) within the EU.

There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

  • To manage the correct functioning of the Website and provide the User with the necessary tools to enjoy it.
  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To manage social networks. www.Saeclimber.es may have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of www.Saeclimber.es, will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and Access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user of saeclimber.es. We will treat your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, reporting activities, products or services of www.Saeclimber.es, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

www.Saeclimber.es does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

In addition to the personal data referred to in the previous sections, SAECLIMBER collects information that the Website automatically obtains regarding the identification of your computing device, the use of the Website and about your behavioral habits. This information includes data on the language, the pages or sections of the Website, keywords, date, time, time the User spends on certain types of pages, which section of the page they have visited and similar information regarding the use of the Website. SAECLIMBER can collect this information thanks to the use of cookies. To find out more, you can access our Cookies Policy.

SAECLIMBER can enrich the User’s personal data with non-identifying information that has been obtained either by the User or by the Website, as described above. In the event of combinations of personal data with non-personal information, the combined information will be treated as personal data for as long as it is combined.

If SAECLIMBER plans the subsequent treatment of your personal data for a purpose other than those included in this section, you will be informed in advance

SAECLIMBER will keep your personal data and may process them according to the purposes described as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. In the event of cancellation, SAECLIMBER will keep the other data blocked, in accordance with the security measures provided by law, during the legal period of prescription of possible legal actions and administrative procedures that may be initiated in relation to SAECLIMBER.

Remember that you can object at any time to the processing of your data by sending an email to admin@saeclimber.es, including “DATA DELETION” as the subject of the communication.

 

Recipients to whom your data will be communicated

The personal data that SAECLIMBER may collect from the User through the Website will be for the exclusive use of SAECLIMBER and will not be communicated to any other entity. Except for the above, the data collected may be transferred to other subsidiaries of the business group to which SAECLIMBER belongs.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, SAECLIMBER shares data with the following providers under their corresponding Privacy Conditions.

The following companies will have access to the personal information necessary to carry out their functions as processors, but will not be able to use it for other purposes. In addition, they must treat personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the applicable legislation on data protection.

  • Hosting: Global Media Comunicaciones, S.L., with address at Araiz 18 28023 Madrid. It treats the data in order to perform its services as a hosting provider to Saeclimber S.L. maintaining its virtual infrastructure on servers located in companies certified as secure and in other companies located in the European Economic Area.
  • Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC (Mailchimp), with address in the USA. More information at www.mailchimp.es. The Rocket Science Group LLC (Mailchimp) treats the data in order to perform its email marketing management services to SAECLIMBER.
  • Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help saeclimber.es analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of saeclimber.es (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.

All data communications will always be carried out in compliance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection and, in particular, in Regulation EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (“EU Regulation“).

SAECLIMBER may reveal the User’s personal information to public administrations when it is required and when such information is required by those in accordance with current legislation.

Rights that protect the User when they provide us with their data

At any time you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition (ARSO) before SAECLIMBER, under the terms provided in current regulations. This means that the User may ask us to know what data we have of their own, or update them, as well as request that SAECLIMBER stop using the data for a specific purpose, or simply require that we delete all or some of their personal data from our files and databases.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not personal data that concerns them is being processed at www.Saeclimber.es.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data related to the interested party.
  • Request its rectification or deletion.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request the portability of the data.

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case, they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to a particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Saeclimber S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They may also request the portability of their data.

In the event that the User objects to the processing of their data, SAECLIMBER will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons provided for in current regulations or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

The right to be forgotten allows the User of the data to request that they be deleted when they are not truthful, excessive or have become obsolete.

The right to portability allows the User to request a copy of all the data that SAECLIMBER keeps about them to migrate them to another platform that they have selected.

The right to limit the treatment allows the User (i) to contest the accuracy of the personal data, for a period that allows the controller to verify the accuracy of the same or (ii) to contest that the treatment is illegal and the User opposes to the deletion of personal data and request instead the limitation of its use, in which case SAECLIMBER will only keep personal data for the exercise or defense of claims.

After the exercise by the User of any of these rights, and during the verification time by SAECLIMBER, the data will remain blocked while certain circumstances of the same are verified and SAECLIMBER cannot cancel or process said data.

For the exercise of any of the rights described, the User must contact SAECLIMBER through the following email address admin@saeclimber.com, including as the subject of the email “EXERCISE OF RIGHTS” and indicating in the content of the communication the specific right you wish to exercise.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

The User guarantees against SAECLIMBER as well as against third parties, the quality of the information provided, that is, that the data and information provided is real, truthful, updated and also belongs to the User and not to third parties. Therefore, by providing your personal data to SAECLIMBER, the User guarantees and is responsible before SAECLIMBER and third parties that your data is true and complies with the quality principle.

In any case, the provision of false or outdated data is prohibited. The User must always identify himself with his real name and with truthful and current data. From SAECLIMBER we reserve the right to verify this information at any time by requiring an official document proving identity.

We ask you to immediately notify SAECLIMBER of any modification of your personal data so that the information contained in the files is always up-to-date and does not contain errors.

Third party links

This Privacy Policy refers only to the Website and does not apply to links or third-party web pages accessible through the Website itself.

The destinations of said links are not under the control of SAECLIMBER, and SAECLIMBER is not responsible for the content of any of the destination web pages of a link, nor of any link included in a web page that is reached from the Website , nor of any change or update of these pages. These links are provided solely to inform the User about the existence of other sources of information on a specific subject, and the inclusion of a link does not imply approval of the linked web page by SAECLIMBER. Therefore, we recommend that you carefully read and review the privacy policy of each website you visit.

Secret and data security

SAECLIMBER cares about guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of your data and personal information. For this reason, we have adopted numerous security measures and technical means to prevent their loss, misuse or access to them without your authorization.

www.Saeclimber.es undertakes to use and process the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with their purpose, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access (such as the Https protocols that we use), in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

SAECLIMBER cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, it is also up to the User to control their personal information and that is why we ask and recommend that they be careful with the information and content they share and with whom they do so. SAECLIMBER will not control the content and information that you decide to share with other Users and, therefore, we are not responsible for the consequences of your own actions.

From SAECLIMBER we promise to act quickly and responsibly in the event that the security of your data may be in danger, and to inform you of this if it is relevant with the greatest diligence.

In the event of a security breach, SAECLIMBER undertakes to notify the Spanish Data Protection Agency within 72 hours of what happened. Likewise, if the breach seriously threatens the rights and freedoms of the Users, SAECLIMBER would also proceed to inform them of what happened, indicating the measures it has carried out to minimize the risks and possible damages.

Minors

Minors under fourteen years of age who provide SAECLIMBER with their personal data must have authorization from their parents or legal guardians. SAECLIMBER reserves the right to carry out the pertinent checks to ensure that the legislation on data protection is not violated.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Saeclimber S.L. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy

SAECLIMBER reserves the right to unilaterally modify or replace what is established in this Privacy Policy. If the User continues to use the Website once its terms have been modified, we understand that the User accepts the new privacy policy.

We kindly ask you to periodically review this document for possible changes. If the User does not agree with the provisions of the new Privacy Policy, he must stop using the Website immediately.